Sec. 21. The legislature shall provide for the speedy pub- Publication of ^ '■ . . opinions of lication of opinions of the supreme court, and all opinions supreme court, shall be free for publication by any person. Sec. 22. The ludges of the supreme court shall appoint acierkofsu- "' ^ '■ ^ '■ ^ preme court clerk of that court, who shall be removable at their pleasure, but the legislature may provide for the election of the clerk of the supreme court and prescribe the term of his office. The clerk of the supreme court shall receive such compensa- salary of. tion, by salary only, as shall be provided by law. Sec. 23. There may be appointed in each county, by the court commis- . , J, ^, . , , . • • T ■• ^1, • sioners, powers judge or the superior court having jurisdiction therein, one of. or more court commissioners, not exceeding three in number, who shall have authority to perform like duties as a