The same considerations were also applied by the Court to the objection in regard to the capitalization of a franchise, as this, it was held, would afifect only the question of the amount of the issue, and not the question whether there should be any issue at all. The same answer was made to the objection that the amount of bonds was too large in comparison with the voting stock.^^ ^^ Upon this point the PubHc Service Commissions Law, (Chapter 480, Laws of 1910) section 69, holds as follows: "The Commission shall have no power to authorize the capitalization of any franchise to be a corporation or to authorize the capitalization of any franchise or the right to own, operate or enjoy any franchise whatsoever in ex- cess of the amount (exclusive of any tax or annual charge) actually paid to the State or to any political subdivision thereof as the consideration for the grant of such fran chise or right. " In this connection the reader is also referred to the application of the Kings County Electric Light and Power Company, (Matter of application of the Kings Coimty Electric Light and Power Company. 2 P.S.C.R. 1st Dist. N.Y. 193. Opinion adopted January 24, 1910).