"The difl&culty I find is that the Legislatiu-e has not conferred such power. The respondent relies on Section 52 of the Public Service Commissions Law, but that Section as I read it relates only to the manner of keeping the accounts, and has no reference to the manner in which the income share shall be expended. My brother Smith finds authority in the Commission to make the order appealed against, ia the broad language of Section 4 of the Public Service Commission Act which confers upon the Conamission "all powers necessary or proper to enable it to carry out the purposes of this Act." If the compulsory establishment of a depreciation fund was one of the declared purposes of the Act, this clause would undoubtedly authorize the order sought to be reviewed. But the difficulty I find is that it is not one of these declared purposes.