(D) The Act of February 18, 1909 (Public, No. 244), extending the provisions of section 4, Act of August 18, 1894, supra, and the amendments thereof, to the Territories of New Mexico and Arizona, reads as follows: Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That all the provisions of section four of the Act of Congress approved August eighteenth, eighteen hundred and ninety-four, being chapter three hundred and one to Supplement to Revised Statutes of the United States, entitled "An Act making appropriations for sundry civil expenses of the Government for