“(d) APPLICATION TO ALL PLANS.—The provisions of subsections (a)(1)(F), (b)(3), and (c) shall apply to group health plans and health insurance issuers without re- gard to section 732(a). “(e) GENETIC INFORMATION OF A FETUS.—Any reference in this section to genetic information concerning an individual or family member of an individual shall, with respect to such an individual or family member of an individual who is a pregnant woman, include genetic information of any fetus carried by such pregnant woman.”. (c) DEFINITIONS.—Section 733(d) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1191b(d)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “(5) FAMILY MEMBER.—The term ‘family member’ means with respect to an in- dividual— “(A) the spouse of the individual; “(B) a dependent child of the individual; and “(C) any other individual who is a first-degree, second-degree, third-de- gree, or fourth-degree relative of an individual described in subparagraph (A) or (B).