to request that such indi- vidual or a family member of such individual undergo a genetic test; “(B) limit the authority of a health care professional who is employed by or affiliated with a health insurance issuer and who is providing health care services to an individual as part of a bona fide wellness program to notify such individual of the availability of a genetic test or to provide infor- mation to such individual regarding such genetic test; or “(C) authorize or permit a health care professional to require that an in- dividual undergo a genetic test.”. (2) REMEDIES AND ENFORCEMENT.—Section 2761(b) of the Public Health Serv- ice Act (42 U.S.C. 300gg–61(b)) is amended to read as follows: “(b) SECRETARIAL ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITY-The Secretary shall have the same authority in relation to enforcement of the provisions of this part with respect to issuers of health insurance coverage in the individual market in a State as the Sec- retary has under section 2722(b)(2), and section 2722(b)(3) with respect to violations of genetic nondiscrimination provisions, in relation to the enforcement of the provi- sions of part A with respect to issuers of health insurance coverage in the small group market in the State.”. (c) ELIMINATION OF OPTION OF NON-FEDERAL GOVERNMENTAL PLANS TO BE EX- CEPTED FROM REQUIREMENTS CONCERNING GENETIC INFORMATION.—Section 2721(b)(2) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300gg–21(b)(2)) is amended— (1) in subparagraph (A), by striking “If the plan sponsor” and inserting “Ex-