"The circuit court erred in holding, that the assignee was entitled to withdraw the goods from the custody of the sheriff. Question 613: (1) According to this case, if an individual creditor has a judgment against one who is in partnership with a third person, can the partnership property be seized under execution ? (2) Must all the partnership property be seized? (3) What is sold under such seizure? How would such interest be determined? (b) When Equitable Proceedings are in Progress to distribute assets. § 619. (Partnerships, Sec. 60.) Equitable rules for dis- tribution of assets of insolvent partnership estate. Case 614. Uniform Partnership Act, Sec. 40 (h) (i). "When partnership property and the individual prop- erties of the partners are in possession of a court for distribution, partnership creditors shall have priority on partnership property, and separate creditors on individ- ual property, saving the rights of lien or secured cred- itors as heretofore.