Sec. 1. (Name of Act.) This Act may be cited as Uniform Partner- ship Act. Sec. 2. Definition of terms. In this Act "court includes every court and judge having jurisdiction in the case. '' Business'' includes every trade, occupation or profession. "Person includes individuals, partnerships, corporations, and other associations. "Bankrupt includes bankrupt under the Federal Bankruptcy Act or insolvent under any State insolvent Act. "Conveyance every assignment, lease, mortgage, or encumbrance. '' Eeal property'' includes land and any interest or estate in land.. Sec. 3. "Knowledge and "notice of facts. (1) A person'has "knowledge of a fact with the meaning of this Act not only when he has actual knowledge thereof, but also when he has knowledge of such other facts as in the circumstances shows bad faith. (2) A person has "notice of a fact within the meaning of this Act when the person who claims the benefit of the notice.